top of page

DVC Tuesday Doubles League

Start Date: June 6, 2023
Location: City of Southfield Sand Volleyball Courts

2023 Standings

Sand Slingers

Rust & Dust 

Lani's Net Ninjas

The Dream

Team 7

Bossa Nova

Dynamite
TNT

Vertically-Challenged
 

Wins

19

18

17

15

15

13

5

2

2

Losses

5

10

7

9

6

11

13

19

22

2023 Rosters

% Wins

79%

67%

71%

72%

62%

54%

27%

10%

9%

Standings

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Vertically Challenged

Dafeng Chen

Becca Haight

Dynamite

Travis Reichenbach

Taylor Adams

The Dream

Ryan Satko

Lauren Teed

Team 7

David Tweadey

Randi Brandt

TNT

Emily

Arnold

Rust & Dust

Anna Wellemeyer

Colin Harman

Sand Slingers

Tori Padula

 Zach Sinisi

Bossa Nova

Andersonn G

Brielle B

Lani's Net Ninjas

Scott Zielinski

Hilary Ayers

2023 Schedule & Scores

Screenshot 2023-06-13 094006.png
2s626.png

2023 Schedule

Week 1 | June 6, 2023

Court 1

6:00pm Vertically Challenged vs. Dynamite
7:00pm The Dream vs. Team 7

8:00pm TNT vs. Lani's Net Ninjas

Court 2

6:00pm Bossa Nova vs. Lani's Net Ninjas
7:00pm Rust & Dust vs. Sand Slingers

8:00pm The Dream vs. Vertically Challenged

Week 2 | June 13, 2023

Rained out. Games rescheduled for

end of season.
 

Week 3 | June 20, 2023

Court 1

6:00pm The Dream vs. TNT
7:00pm Dynamite vs. Sand Slingers

8:00pm Rust & Dust vs. Team 7

Court 2

6:00pm Sand Slingers vs. Dynamite
7:00pm Lani's Net Ninjas vs. TNT

8:00pm Sand Slingers vs. Lani's Net Ninjas

Week 4 | June 27, 2023

Air Quality. Games rescheduled for

end of season.

Week of July 4 - No Volleyball


Week 5 | July 11, 2023

Court 1

6:00pm Bossa Nova vs. Team 7
7:00pm Vertically Challenged vs. The Dream

8:00pm Lani's Net Ninjas vs. Rust & Dust

Court 2

6:00pm Dynamite vs. TNT
7:00pm Team 7 vs. Rust & Dust

8:00pm The Dream vs. Sand Slingers


 

 

Week 6 | July 18, 2023

Court 1

6:00pm Team 7 vs. Vertically Challenged
7:00pm Sand Slingers vs. Lani's Net Ninjas

8:00pm TNT vs. Rust & Dust

Court 2

6:00pm Dynamite vs. The Dream
7:00pm Bossa Nova vs. Rust & Dust

8:00pm Vertically Challenged vs. Sand Slingers

Week 7 | July 25, 2023

Court 1

6:00pm Bossa Nova vs. The Dream
7:00pm Sand Slingers vs. Bossa Nova

8:00pm Rust & Dust vs. TNT

Court 2

6:00pm TNT vs. Sand Slingers

7:00pm Team 7 vs. Dynamite

8:00pm Vertically Challenged vs. Lani's Net Ninjas

Week 8 | August 1, 2023

Court 1

6:00pm The Dream vs. Rust & Dust
7:00pm TNT vs. Team 7

8:00pm Lani's Net Ninjas vs. Dynamite

Court 2

6:00pm Vertically Challenged vs. Bossa Nova
7:00pm Sand Slingers vs. Rust & Dust

8:00pm Bossa Nova vs. Team 7

Week 9 | August 8, 2023 (Week 2 - reschedule)

Court 1

6:00pm Dynamite vs. Bossa Nova

7:00pm Sand Slingers vs. Team 7

8:00pm Lani's Net Ninjas vs. The Dream

Court 2

6:00pm Vertically Challenged vs. TNT

7:00pm Rust & Dust vs. Bossa Nova

8:00pm Dynamite vs. Team 7

Playoffs | August 15, 2023

Court 1

6:00pm TNT vs. Vertically Challenged

6:35pm TNT/VC vs. Sand Slingers

7:10pm The Dream vs. Team 7

7:45pm 6:35 Winner vs 7:10 Winner

Court 2

6:00pm Lani's Net Ninjas vs. Bossa Nova

6:35pm Rust & Dust vs. Dynamite

7:10pm LNN/BN vs. RND/Dyna

8:15pm Championship Game

Make Up Games | August 22, 2023 (Week 4 - reschedule)

Court 1

6:00pm TNT vs. Sand Slinger

7:00pm Bossa Nova vs. The Dream

8:00pm Rust & Dust vs. Vertically Challenged

Court 2

6:00pm The Dream vs. Team 7

7:00pm Dynamite vs. Lani's Net Ninjas

8:00pm Sand Slingers vs. Dynamite

Screenshot 2023-07-15 at 12.30.29 AM.png
Screenshot 2023-07-19 at 12.24.44 AM.png
bottom of page